RESPECTING YOUR PRIVACY AND PROTECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

We respect the privacy of customers engaging our training services, and strive to be as open and transparent as possible in how we serve you.

We conduct our business in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) and have implemented additional measures to protect your personal data.

 

 

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

The information that we collect include the following:-

Identification information such as name, mailing address, email address and/or contact numbers.

 

 

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

Your information may be used by us or our respective service providers for:

 

• Schedule of assessments
• Schedule of consultations
• Schedule of courses/programmes
• Schedule of workshops
• Marketing to let you know about products and/or services offers, events, promotions, and contests as well as deliver relevant advertising

 

We will not use your personal data for purposes other than what we have informed you, or which are permitted under local laws and regulations.

We will not offer, publish or share your personal data with third parties for commercial purposes, without seeking your explicit permission.

We will retain your information for only as long as there is a business or legal need.

 

 

PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

 

We use our best endeavours to store all personally identifying information on servers with restricted access, and all electronic storage and transmission of personal data are secured with appropriate security technologies. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we cannot guarantee that such precautions would render the website and our servers immune to security breaches.

 

 

HYPERLINKS

 

When you are accessing www.ablelab.com.sg, you could be directed to other sites that are beyond our control including hyperlinks to advertisers, merchants, sponsors, and content partners. You acknowledge that when you click on a hyperlink that leaves the website, the site you are directed to is not within our control, and you acknowledge that this Data Protection Policy will not apply in relation to such sites and further we shall in general not be responsible for those sites or any damages or losses incurred by you resulting thereto.

 

 

ACCEPTANCE OF DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

By using and accessing www.ablelab.com.sg, you signify your agreement to the terms of this Data Protection Policy as amended from time to time. If you do not agree to these, please do not access the website. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Data Protection Policy at any time and it is recommended that you review it from time to time.

ASSISTANCE

 

 

Queries relating to your Personal Data – Feel free to write to us @ adrian@ablelab.com.sg

ABLE LAB

DEVELOPMENTAL BALANCE EXPERT

 

For more enquiry, please call us at:

 +65 9790 1352

Join us on:

 

  • Facebook Classic